Disclaimer

Contacting any lawyer or member of Immigration Consultants of Canada Regulatory Council via e-mail does not constitute a client/consultant relationship. Any e-mail correspondence entered into here is not to be construed as legal advice.

The content of this Website is provided for informational purposes only and should not be construed as legal advice. Reviewing our Website should not be viewed as having sought professional advice.

Admire Immigration Services Inc. does not in any way endorse the owner, the site, or the information contained therein, of any Website on the Internet that may be visited as a result of following any links that may be provided on this Website. Unless explicitly indicated, there is no association or affiliation with Admire Immigration Services Inc. as these sites may be owned and operated by third parties and Admire Immigration Services Inc. expressly disclaims all liability with respect to actions taken or actions not taken based on information received from a third party Website linked, directly or indirectly, to that of Admire Immigration Services.

Be aware that legislative changes over time and even the interpretation of existing laws can. While the content of this Website may provide some general information, for any specific question you should seek professional legal advice.

If you would like more information, or have something specific you would like to discuss with us, please contact us by telephone at 778-865-3008

 

Privacy Policy

Admire Immigration Services Inc. provides a range of immigration consulting services to our clients. We have a policy of protecting the privacy of our clients in the course of providing services to them. Our relationship with our clients is based upon trust and maintaining client privacy is, therefore given the utmost priority.

Admire Immigration Services Inc. recognize the importance of privacy and the sensitivity of personal information. As consultants we have professional obligation to keep all confidential information we receive within a consultant-client relationship. We are committed to protecting any personal information we hold. This Privacy Policy outlines how we manage the personal information and safeguard the privacy of our clients, service providers and other individuals ("you").

 

Your Privacy Rights

From January 1, 2004, all businesses engaged in commercial activities must comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), available at , and the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information, which it incorporates. PIPEDA gives you rights concerning the privacy of your personal information.

Admire Immigration Services Inc. is responsible for the personal information we collect and hold. To ensure this accountability, we have developed this Privacy Policy, and trained our consultants and support staff about our policies and practices.

 

What Personal Information Do We Collect?

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, personal information is given the same meaning as it is given in applicable privacy legislation from time to time. Currently, Canadian privacy legislation defines personal information as any information that identifies an individual, or any information by which an individual's identity could be deduced. Generally, personal information does not include what is generally considered to be business contact information, including your name, title or position, business address, telephone number or facsimile number.

The types of personal information that we may collect from you include your name, home address, telephone number, personal e-mail address, billing and account information, information about a client's issue and other information incidental to providing advise and services, including personal information of family members, beneficiaries, employees, employers.

How Do We Collect Your Personal Information?

We collect information only by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. Wherever possible, we collect your personal information directly from you, at the start of a retainer and in the course of our representation.


Why Do We Collect Your Information

We use your personal information to provide services to you, to administer our client billing databases and to include you in any direct marketing activities. Direct marketing activities include providing you with information about our services or about new developments in the immigration from time to time. If you tell us that you no longer wish to receive information about our services or about new developments in the immigration, we will not send any further material. Our specific purposes for collecting your personal information include, but are not limited to:

Establishing and managing client relationships;
Providing advice and performing services;
Providing immigration related consulting advice and services;
Avoiding conflicts of interest;
Detecting error, negligence, breach of contract, fraud, theft and other illegal activity and protecting Admire Immigration Services Inc. from the same;
Auditing compliance with Admire Immigration Services Inc. Firm's policies and contractual obligations;
For any other purpose for which your consent has been obtained.


Consent

Your knowledge and consent is required for the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information except in situations where this would be inappropriate. Inappropriate circumstances include where your personal information is being sought for certain legal, medical, security reasons that would make it impossible or impractical to provide you with knowledge and to seek your consent.

Consent to collect, use or disclose your personal information is required and can be accepted orally or in writing, depending on the circumstances.

We will re-obtain your consent where we intend to use your personal information for a purpose, which varies from the purpose for which the personal information was initially obtained.

 

Disclosure Of Your Personal Information

Admire Immigration Services Inc. will disclose your personal information under certain circumstances. These circumstances include by are not limited to the following:

  • When required or authorized by law to do so;

  • When your consent for the disclosure has been obtained;

  • When disclosure is required for the delivery of services wherein your consent is implied;

  • Where it is necessary to establish or collect fees;

  • If we retain other law firms in other jurisdictions on your behalf;

  • If the information is already publicly known.

Admire Immigration Services Inc. does not disclose your personal information to any third party to assist the third party in marketing their products or services. Admire Immigration Services Inc. does not provide our client mailing lists to other firms.

 

Is My Personal Information Secure?

Admire Immigration Services Inc. takes all reasonable precautions to ensure that your personal information is kept safe from loss, unauthorized access and disclosure, and modification. Reasonable precautions taken include:

  • Premises security;

  • Restricted file access to personal information;

  • Technological safeguards to prevent hacking, viruses and unauthorized computer access as much as is possible; and

  • Implementing and employing internal password and security policies.

Access To Personal Information

You may ask for access to any personal information we hold about you. Summary information is available upon request. More detailed requests that require archive or other retrieval costs may be subject to our standard professional and disbursement fees. Contact information is provided below.

 

Updating Your Personal Information

Since Admire Immigration Services Inc. uses your information to provide you with immigration related consulting services, it is important that this information be accurate and up-to-date.

If during the course of the retainer, any of your information changes, please inform us so that all necessary updates can be made. Contact information is provided below.

 

Correcting Errors

If Admire Immigration Services Inc. holds information about you and you can establish that it is not accurate, complete and up-to-date, Admire Immigration Services Inc. will take reasonable steps to correct it.

 

Can I Be Denied Access To My Personal Information?

Your right to access your personal information is not absolute. Admire Immigration Services Inc. may deny you access to your personal information in certain circumstances, including:

  • When denial of access is required or authorized by law;

  • When the information is prohibitively costly to provide;

  • When granting you access would have an unreasonable impact on another person's or other people's privacy;

  • When granting you access would prejudice negotiations with you;

  • For legal, security or commercial propriety reasons and to protect Admire Immigration Services Inc. rights and property;

  • Where the request for access is frivolous or vexatious.


If Admire Immigration Services Inc. denies your request for access to your personal information, or denies your request to correct your personal information, Admire Immigration Services Inc. shall provide reasons.

Admire Immigration Services Inc. does not use Social Insurance Numbers as a way of identifying or organizing the personal information we hold.

 

Can I Request Anonymity?

Whenever it is legal and practicable, we may offer the opportunity to deal with general inquiries without providing your name, for example, by accessing general information on our web-site. 

 

Electronic Communication

You should be aware that e-mail is not a 100% secure medium, regardless of the steps taken to secure it. You should be aware of this when you are contacting Admire Immigration Services Inc. using e-mail and when you are sending confidential and personal information to Admire Immigration Services Inc. using e-mail.

 

Challenging Compliance

If you have any questions, or if you wish to access your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer. Full contact information required, including name of individual(s) within the firm appointed Privacy Officer(s).

All complaints will be investigated by our Privacy Officer or by any other individual or individuals to whom the Privacy Officer has delegated this responsibility. We will respond to your request or inquiry within a reasonable time and at minimal or no cost to you. Appropriate measures will be taken where the complaint is justified, including amendments to this Privacy Policy.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

Admire Immigration Services Inc. regularly reviews all of its policies and procedures and reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time.

 

Employment Inquiries

If you apply to Admire Immigration Services Inc. for a job, your personal information is required as part of our review process. We normally retain information, including personal information, from our candidates after a decision has been made for one (1) year, unless you ask us not to retain the information. If we offer you a job, which you accept, your information, including your personal information, will be retained in accordance with our privacy procedures for employee records. Information, including personal information, regarding our employees is securely retained on site. 

Web-Site

Our Web-site may contain links to other sites which are not governed by this Privacy Policy. Our web-site monitors traffic patterns, site usage, and related site information in order to optimize our web service. We may provide aggregated information to third parties, but these statistics do not include any identifiable personal information.

 

Interpretation Of This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy includes examples but is not intended to be restricted in its application to such examples, therefore, where the word 'including' is used, it shall mean 'including without limitation'.

This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of the Province of British Columbia and the Federal laws of Canada applicable therein. This Privacy Policy does not create or confer upon any individual any rights or impose upon Admire Immigration Services Inc. any rights or obligations outside of, or in addition to, any rights or obligations imposed by Canada's federal and provincial privacy laws, as applicable. Should there be, in a specific case, any inconsistency between this Privacy Policy and Canada's Federal and provincial privacy laws, as applicable, this Privacy Policy shall be interpreted, in respect of that case, to give effect to and comply with such privacy laws.

 

Thank you for taking the time to review our Privacy Policy.

Admire Immigration Services Inc. 

SERVICES OFFERED IN

ENGLISH,PUNJABI,HINDI

+1-778-683-3008

© 2019 by Admire 

Immigration Services Inc.

Canada Office:

385-8148, 128 Street, 

Surrey, British Columbia, Canada

Tel: +1-778-683-3008

Email ID: info@admireimmigration.com

Email ID: bdm@admireimmigration.com

 

India Offices:

Ludhiana (Punjab): +91-98550-56207

Jagraon (Punjab):  +91-98142-53486

Email ID: osesindia2001@hotmail.com